Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy Policy is applicable to any personal information (“User Information”), which is supplied by you, the website user, to us through this website (LeadIntelligence.co.uk). This Policy is devised to help you feel more confident about the privacy and security of your personal details.We understand that your privacy and the protection of your personal information is important to you. We take your privacy seriously and take every reasonable precaution to safeguard the personal information you supply to us.

About Lead Intelligence

Lead Intelligence is a trading name of Magnetise Solutions Limited, Registered in England and Wales, Number 6411581. Magnetise Solutions is a specialist UK based marketing and lead generation technology organisation. We work closely with some of the UK’s leading brands and agencies to help them better manage lead generation and marketing spend.

The Data We Collect from You

We collect the following data from you.

Registration and Profile Data: When you register with us we will take information from you including your name, company name, email address, and telephone number.

Cookie Data – please see below

The data will be held by us subject to this policy.

How We Use Your Data

The information with which you provide to us will only be used by us.

The information will be used for analytical and marketing purposes.

Your registration and profile data may be used by us to send you a regular email with our latest company news and updates.

All data supplied by you may be used by us for general administration purposes.

Data Protection Rules and Regulations

Your information will always be safeguarded under the terms and conditions of the Data Protection Act to ensure that the information you provide us with is safe and only used for the purposes you requested.

We, Magnetise Solutions, have notified the Information Commissioner that it is a ‘Data Processor’ in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. Our registration number is Z1251409. To learn more about Data Protection please visit ico.org.uk

We will comply will all data protection legislation and we also comply with the best practice guidelines laid down by the Direct Marketing Association (of which we are a member).

We will not disclose your personal data to third parties.

Unsubscribe

You can unsubscribe from the Lead Intelligence newsletter at any time by following the unsubscribe procedure in the email received.

The consequences of un-subscribing are that your account details will be placed in a suppression file and you will not receive any further email communications from the Lead Intelligence service.

At the bottom of every email that we send out you will be provided with clear information on how you can unsubscribe.

Security

We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information.

We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of Your User Information. For example, we store the personal information you provide on computer systems with limited access, which are located in controlled facilities.

Although we endeavour to ensure the security of all correspondence, the Internet is not a 100% secure medium. Therefore, we are unable to guarantee the security of any data you send electronically to us and therefore cannot accept responsibility for any loss or damage experienced through any loss of confidentiality of information.

Cookies

You should be aware that by using the site, information and data may be automatically collected through the use of Cookies. Please note, Cookies do not attach to Your system or damage Your files.

“Cookies” are small text files that store basic information that a web site can use to recognise repeat site visits and, as an example, recall your name if this has been previously supplied. We may use this information in order to monitor and improve the Site and our services and to target surveys and advertising more effectively.

If you do not want information collected through the use of Cookies, there is a simple procedure in most browsers that allows you to deny or accept the Cookies feature. Note, however, that there may be some deterioration in the service you receive and “personalised” services may be affected if the Cookies option is disabled.

We also use cookies to improve the login experience. For example, we may store your login details in a cookie that will remain on your computer after you log out. This cookie allows you to be automatically logged in the next time you visit the Site. If you are using a public computer or do not otherwise want this information to be stored, you can un-check the “remember me” tick box when you log-in or register, and this cookie will not be used.

If you do not disable the setting of Cookies, you consent to your information being collected and used as set out in this Privacy Statement.

Complaints Procedure

A complaint may be registered by completing the form at https://leadintelligence.co.uk/abuse.jsp. We will acknowledge your complaint within 5 working days and respond in full within 20 working days. If you are unhappy with our response to your complaint you have the right to escalate the matter to our industry regulator the Direct Marketing Association.

Useful Links

We are keen to promote the best interests of consumers and how their personal data is used; for further information about data protection you can visit:
The Direct Marketing Association - www.dma.org.uk
The Citizens Advice Bureau - www.adviceguide.org.uk
The Information Commissioner - ico.org.uk

For additional information on the data protection act please visit www.gov.uk/data-protection/the-data-protection-act

If you have questions regarding this Privacy Statement, please contact us at:

Lead Intelligence - Magnetise Solutions
The Aircraft Factory
100 Cambridge Grove
London W6 0LE

The best way to see the amazing power of Lead Intelligence and learn more about how it could transform your performance marketing is to see it for yourself. If you’d like to find out what Lead Intelligence can do for you then sign up here for a free demo.